Monday, 3 December 2012

Tag - About Me!


Hi there pretty people! 

I found this tag on April Rose's blog, she has a really lovely blog where she write some reviews, makeup things, beauty bits, basically all that good stuff we like to read about so go check her out! 


 Do you have a middle name?
Yes, Maria and Ivy. My mothers mothers name and my fathers mothers name!

What was your favourite subject at school?
Nothing, I hated school with a passion!

What's your favourite drink?
Orange juice and lemonade, I will always order this drink when i'm out!

Favourite song at the moment?
Hmm,  Alt-J - Matilda

What would you name your children?
I know the name for my girl for sure, and still deciding wether I really love the boys name. I just can't say them cos i'm scared everyone will steal them. I know, i'm a crazy baby lady! 

Do you participate in any sports?
I'd love to say yes and that I was really sporty and fit, but i'm so not!

Favourite book?
I should really do more reading, but my favourite books are all my makeup books (picture heavy, just the way I like it!)

Favourite colour?
I like pretty much all colours. Black, pink, white and red are the best though!

Favourite animal?
My doggies!

Benson!

Poppy!


Favourite perfume?
Chanel - Mademoiselle. Been wearing this perfume for years now and I love it.

Favourite holiday?
Um, haven't really got one. But I should be booking to go to LA with my boyfriend for my 21st in April next year, so that!

Have you graduated high school?
Yes, a few years a go!

Do you speak any other languages?
A little bit of Greek. 

Do you have any siblings?
An older brother and a younger brother!

What's your favourite store?
H&M, Topshop and Waitrose o.0

Favourite restaurant?
A local restaurant The Fox and Goose is amazing! I'm quite a food snob but I love a good nandos! 

Favourite movie?
I'm such a movie girl so there's too many to mention! A recent movie I watched that I really liked is Machine Gun Preacher!

Favourite Tv Show?
I don't really love TV. Ummm documentaries about weird people/killers or TOWIE haha.

PC or Mac?
Mac! I love my little baby :)

How tall are you?
5"5 maybe 6 on a good day.

What do you order at Starbucks?
I hate Starbucks.....

One thing in your closet you can not live without?
Black skinny jeans and scarfs!

What's one thing people probably don't know about you?
I nearly killed myself last year, fell down some stairs at a club, head first. I am now known to many people as Harry Potter, hilarious?!

 Name one thing you want to do before you die?
Have children!

What's one food you cannot live without?
Cheese, omg I love cheese!

What quote/phrase do you live by?
'Everything happens for a reason' when things get really crap I HAVE to believe in this or i'd go crazy!

What was the last book you read?
I have no idea!

What kind of style would you define yourself as having?
I don't have one. One day I look like a scruffy bag of potatoes the next I could be all dressed up in a girl dress or feeling the 40s/50s look. Depends on my mood that day!

Two hobbies?
Makeup and beauty related anything! Blogging, reading up things, watching youtube videos.

Two pet pet peeves?
Rude people! There is no time for rudeness, just be polite!? And this is stupid but, people that stop walking in the middle of an isle or something. You know when it's busy and you're walking in a crowd and then the person in front of you just stops?! God that makes me angry haha! Oh and idiot drivers ;) 

Guilty pleasures?
Cheesy chips and bacon. OMG.


I tag anyone that reads this and wants to give it a go!

Thank for reading :) 

Alexandra 
x

4 comments:

  1. Aww Thank you for mentioning me! Thats so sweet. Great blog also xx

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. That's no problem lovely :) thank you!xx

      Delete
  2. Hello, I am your fifth follower! =)
    Love this idea for a 'getting to know you' post. And your doggies are adorable! xx

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi! Awh yayyy!
      Aren't they so pretty, i love them! Thank you for the follow, I of course followed back!xx

      Delete